How do London postcode districts compare on crime, house prices, schools and flood risk?
伦敦各邮编区的犯罪率、房价、学校和洪水风险对比
Every London postcode district with enough data (218 of 277), shaded on four open-data measures: police-recorded crime per 1,000 residents, the median price existing houses sold for, the share of graded state schools rated Outstanding, and the share of postcodes in Environment Agency Flood Zone 3. Pick a measure above the map, hover over a district for all four figures, or click it for its own page.伦敦每个数据足够的邮编区(277 个中的 218 个),按四项开放数据着色:每千名居民的警方记录案件数、 二手房屋成交中位价、有评级公立学校中 Outstanding 的占比,以及位于环境署洪水区 3 的邮编占比。在地图上方选指标,把鼠标停在 某个区上可看四项数字,点击进入该区页面。
Outlines are approximate. Royal Mail doesn't publish postcode district boundaries, so each outline is drawn around the district's own postcodes. Crime is per resident, which runs high in districts with town centres, stations or nightlife; Flood Zone 3 is drawn without flood defences.区的轮廓是近似的。皇家邮政不公布邮编区边界,每个区的轮廓按它自己的邮编位置画出。犯罪率按常住人口算, 有市中心、车站或夜生活的区会偏高;洪水区 3 的地图不考虑防洪设施。
Crime: police.uk, 12 months to August 2026. House prices: HM Land Registry, 12 months to March 2026. Schools: Ofsted, 31 August 2026. Flood: Environment Agency.犯罪:police.uk,截至 2026 年 8 月的 12 个月。房价:土地注册局,截至 2026 年 3 月的 12 个月。学校:Ofsted,2026 年 8 月 31 日。洪水:环境署。
Every district’s figures (218 districts)各区数字一览(218 个区)
| District邮编区 | Borough所属区 | Crimes per 1,000每千人案件 | Median house price房屋成交中位价 | Outstanding schoolsOutstanding 学校 | Postcodes in Flood Zone 3洪水区 3 邮编 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BR1 Bromley | Bromley | 99 | £530k | 31% (4/13) | 1% |
| BR2 Hayes | Bromley | 64 | £620k | 33% (4/12) | 5% |
| BR3 Beckenham | Bromley | 76 | £740k | 43% (6/14) | 5% |
| BR4 West Wickham | Bromley | 43 | £700k | — | 1% |
| BR5 Petts Wood | Bromley | 90 | £485k | 20% (2/10) | <1% |
| BR6 Orpington | Bromley | 62 | £615k | 33% (4/12) | <1% |
| BR7 Chislehurst | Bromley | 57 | £750k | 0% (0/6) | <1% |
| CR0 Croydon | Croydon | 122 | £445k | 30% (10/33) | 2% |
| CR2 South Croydon | Croydon | 60 | £570k | 9% (1/11) | 3% |
| CR4 Mitcham | Merton | 85 | £485k | 23% (3/13) | 1% |
| CR5 Coulsdon | Croydon | — | £595k | 13% (1/8) | — |
| CR7 Thornton Heath | Croydon | 107 | £446k | 14% (2/14) | 0% |
| CR8 Purley | Croydon | 68 | £635k | 25% (2/8) | 6% |
| DA14 Sidcup | Bexley | 79 | £498k | 0% (0/6) | 1% |
| DA15 Sidcup | Bexley | 51 | £505k | 14% (1/7) | 0% |
| DA16 Welling | Bexley | 52 | £475k | 20% (2/10) | 1% |
| DA17 Belvedere | Bexley | 81 | £400k | 0% (0/6) | 27% |
| DA5 Bexley | Bexley | — | £550k | 20% (1/5) | — |
| DA6 Bexleyheath | Bexley | 145 | £500k | 20% (1/5) | 0% |
| DA7 Bexleyheath | Bexley | 59 | £489k | 17% (1/6) | 0% |
| DA8 Erith | Bexley | 102 | £390k | 43% (3/7) | 17% |
| E1 Whitechapel | Tower Hamlets | 156 | £845k | 37% (7/19) | 0% |
| E10 Leyton | Waltham Forest | 113 | £725k | 33% (2/6) | 2% |
| E11 Leytonstone | Waltham Forest | 89 | £832k | 13% (1/8) | 0% |
| E12 Manor Park | Newham | 84 | £515k | 38% (3/8) | 19% |
| E13 Plaistow | Newham | 115 | £431k | 50% (6/12) | 17% |
| E14 Canary Wharf & Docklands | Tower Hamlets | 135 | £740k | 32% (6/19) | 73% |
| E15 Stratford | Newham | 144 | £540k | 22% (2/9) | 29% |
| E16 Canning Town | Newham | 132 | £450k | 40% (4/10) | 98% |
| E17 Walthamstow | Waltham Forest | 95 | £738k | 25% (7/28) | 1% |
| E18 South Woodford | Redbridge | 65 | £780k | — | <1% |
| E1W Wapping | Tower Hamlets | 120 | — | — | 63% |
| E2 Bethnal Green | Tower Hamlets | 138 | £926k | 27% (3/11) | 0% |
| E20 Stratford | Newham | 311 | — | — | 1% |
| E3 Bow | Tower Hamlets | 123 | £920k | 27% (3/11) | 3% |
| E4 Chingford | Waltham Forest | 77 | £611k | 14% (2/14) | 3% |
| E5 Clapton | Hackney | 104 | £1.23M | 38% (3/8) | 4% |
| E6 East Ham | Newham | 112 | £447k | 31% (5/16) | 50% |
| E7 Forest Gate | Newham | 102 | £590k | 56% (5/9) | 0% |
| E8 Dalston & Hackney | Hackney | 167 | £1.36M | 57% (4/7) | 0% |
| E9 Hackney Wick & Homerton | Hackney | 135 | £975k | 40% (4/10) | 19% |
| EC1R Clerkenwell | Islington | 213 | — | — | 0% |
| EC1V | Islington | 163 | — | — | 0% |
| EC1Y | Islington | 272 | — | — | 0% |
| EN1 Bush Hill Park | Enfield | 91 | £530k | 11% (1/9) | 1% |
| EN2 Enfield | Enfield | 94 | £640k | 11% (1/9) | <1% |
| EN3 Enfield Highway | Enfield | 113 | £440k | 0% (0/13) | 1% |
| EN4 Barnet | Barnet | 65 | £730k | 33% (3/9) | 2% |
| EN5 High Barnet | Barnet | 70 | £749k | 38% (3/8) | <1% |
| HA0 Wembley | Brent | 84 | £610k | 50% (3/6) | 1% |
| HA1 Harrow | Harrow | 121 | £645k | 43% (3/7) | 0% |
| HA2 North Harrow | Harrow | 70 | £590k | 0% (0/8) | 1% |
| HA3 Harrow Weald | Harrow | 73 | £600k | 13% (2/16) | 1% |
| HA4 Ruislip | Hillingdon | 62 | £630k | 40% (4/10) | 4% |
| HA5 Pinner | Harrow | 53 | £800k | 50% (5/10) | 5% |
| HA6 Northwood | Hillingdon | — | £915k | 17% (1/6) | — |
| HA7 Stanmore | Harrow | 59 | £700k | 17% (1/6) | 4% |
| HA8 Edgware | Barnet | 83 | £615k | 15% (2/13) | 4% |
| HA9 Wembley | Brent | 126 | £615k | 22% (2/9) | 3% |
| IG1 Ilford | Redbridge | 127 | £535k | 40% (4/10) | 3% |
| IG11 Barking | Barking and Dagenham | 139 | £460k | 25% (3/12) | 40% |
| IG2 Gants Hill | Redbridge | 76 | £570k | — | 0% |
| IG3 Seven Kings | Redbridge | 87 | £535k | 0% (0/6) | 4% |
| IG4 Redbridge | Redbridge | 73 | £610k | — | 1% |
| IG5 Clayhall | Redbridge | 58 | £607k | — | 0% |
| IG6 Fairlop | Redbridge | 75 | £527k | 11% (1/9) | 0% |
| IG8 Woodford Green | Redbridge | 56 | £684k | — | 4% |
| KT1 Kingston upon Thames | Kingston upon Thames | 169 | £775k | — | 20% |
| KT2 Kingston upon Thames | Kingston upon Thames | 56 | £950k | 44% (4/9) | 6% |
| KT3 New Malden | Kingston upon Thames | 58 | £730k | 20% (2/10) | 1% |
| KT4 Worcester Park | Sutton | — | £625k | 0% (0/5) | — |
| KT5 Berrylands | Kingston upon Thames | 57 | £735k | — | 2% |
| KT6 Surbiton | Kingston upon Thames | — | £810k | 29% (2/7) | — |
| KT9 Chessington | Kingston upon Thames | 65 | £500k | — | 1% |
| N1 Islington | Islington | 134 | £1.79M | 39% (7/18) | 0% |
| N10 Muswell Hill | Haringey | 72 | £1.54M | 17% (1/6) | <1% |
| N11 New Southgate | Barnet | 86 | £710k | 22% (2/9) | <1% |
| N12 North Finchley | Barnet | 82 | £845k | 30% (3/10) | <1% |
| N13 Palmers Green | Enfield | 76 | £675k | — | 1% |
| N14 Southgate | Enfield | 65 | £810k | 29% (2/7) | 1% |
| N15 South Tottenham | Haringey | 132 | £675k | 29% (2/7) | 3% |
| N16 Stoke Newington | Hackney | 87 | £1.33M | 21% (3/14) | 0% |
| N17 Tottenham | Haringey | 132 | £555k | 36% (4/11) | 5% |
| N18 Upper Edmonton | Enfield | 146 | £432k | 0% (0/6) | 3% |
| N19 Archway | Islington | 161 | £1.30M | 25% (2/8) | 0% |
| N2 East Finchley | Barnet | 62 | £1.42M | 20% (1/5) | <1% |
| N20 Whetstone | Barnet | 65 | £970k | 0% (0/6) | 0% |
| N21 Winchmore Hill | Enfield | 55 | £849k | — | 1% |
| N22 Wood Green | Haringey | 132 | £715k | 30% (3/10) | 0% |
| N3 Finchley | Barnet | 90 | £950k | — | <1% |
| N4 Finsbury Park | Haringey | 145 | £967k | 29% (2/7) | 0% |
| N5 Highbury | Islington | 86 | £1.87M | 33% (2/6) | 0% |
| N6 Highgate | Haringey | 84 | £1.96M | — | 0% |
| N7 Holloway | Islington | 159 | £1.23M | 17% (1/6) | 0% |
| N8 Crouch End | Haringey | 99 | £1.28M | 10% (1/10) | 0% |
| N9 Lower Edmonton | Enfield | 119 | £430k | 11% (1/9) | 5% |
| NW1 Camden Town | Camden | 201 | £1.77M | 38% (5/13) | 0% |
| NW10 Willesden | Brent | 133 | £900k | 6% (1/18) | 4% |
| NW11 Golders Green | Barnet | 88 | £1.35M | 14% (1/7) | 1% |
| NW2 Cricklewood | Brent | 115 | £840k | 27% (4/15) | 0% |
| NW3 Hampstead | Camden | 104 | £3.00M | 11% (1/9) | 0% |
| NW4 Hendon | Barnet | 105 | £750k | 0% (0/5) | <1% |
| NW5 Kentish Town | Camden | 108 | £1.60M | 71% (5/7) | 0% |
| NW6 Kilburn & West Hampstead | Camden | 128 | £1.78M | 23% (3/13) | 0% |
| NW7 Mill Hill | Barnet | 70 | £830k | 18% (2/11) | 3% |
| NW8 St John's Wood | Westminster | 95 | £3.49M | — | 0% |
| NW9 Kingsbury | Barnet | 92 | £550k | 18% (2/11) | 2% |
| RM1 Romford | Havering | 158 | £532k | 0% (0/7) | 2% |
| RM10 Dagenham | Barking and Dagenham | 104 | £390k | 0% (0/9) | 2% |
| RM11 Hornchurch | Havering | 51 | £555k | 33% (2/6) | <1% |
| RM12 | Havering | 68 | £490k | 25% (2/8) | 0% |
| RM13 Rainham | Havering | 111 | £435k | 0% (0/9) | 23% |
| RM14 Upminster | Havering | 52 | £590k | 13% (1/8) | 0% |
| RM2 Gidea Park | Havering | 55 | £651k | — | 0% |
| RM3 Harold Wood | Havering | 83 | £425k | 13% (1/8) | <1% |
| RM5 Collier Row | Havering | 64 | £440k | — | 0% |
| RM6 Chadwell Heath | Barking and Dagenham | 108 | £470k | 43% (3/7) | 0% |
| RM7 Rush Green | Havering | 91 | £455k | — | <1% |
| RM8 | Barking and Dagenham | 78 | £398k | 18% (2/11) | 0% |
| RM9 | Barking and Dagenham | 87 | £390k | 11% (1/9) | 8% |
| SE1 Southwark & Bermondsey | Southwark | 226 | £915k | 33% (4/12) | 94% |
| SE10 Greenwich | Greenwich | 128 | £850k | — | 55% |
| SE11 Kennington | Lambeth | 118 | — | 20% (1/5) | 95% |
| SE12 Lee | Lewisham | 78 | £580k | — | 6% |
| SE13 Lewisham | Lewisham | 152 | £760k | — | 14% |
| SE14 New Cross | Lewisham | 106 | £750k | 0% (0/6) | 37% |
| SE15 Peckham | Southwark | 125 | £910k | 17% (2/12) | 27% |
| SE16 Rotherhithe | Southwark | 96 | £740k | 18% (2/11) | 89% |
| SE17 Walworth | Southwark | 157 | £860k | 25% (2/8) | 86% |
| SE18 Woolwich | Greenwich | 129 | £465k | 19% (3/16) | 9% |
| SE19 Upper Norwood | Croydon | 86 | £730k | 17% (1/6) | 0% |
| SE2 Abbey Wood | Greenwich | 109 | £445k | — | 58% |
| SE20 Anerley | Bromley | 118 | £585k | 40% (2/5) | <1% |
| SE21 Dulwich | Southwark | 76 | £1.32M | 80% (4/5) | 0% |
| SE22 East Dulwich | Southwark | 69 | £1.12M | 50% (3/6) | 0% |
| SE23 Forest Hill | Lewisham | 77 | £830k | 0% (0/9) | 0% |
| SE24 Herne Hill | Lambeth | 94 | £1.40M | — | 0% |
| SE25 South Norwood | Croydon | 91 | £490k | 0% (0/8) | 0% |
| SE26 Sydenham | Lewisham | 103 | £740k | 0% (0/5) | 2% |
| SE27 West Norwood | Lambeth | 96 | £763k | — | 0% |
| SE28 Thamesmead | Greenwich | 92 | £368k | 22% (2/9) | 75% |
| SE3 Blackheath | Greenwich | 86 | £735k | 38% (3/8) | 2% |
| SE4 Brockley | Lewisham | 82 | £825k | — | 0% |
| SE5 Camberwell | Southwark | 116 | £1.20M | 20% (2/10) | 32% |
| SE6 Catford | Lewisham | 122 | £585k | 11% (1/9) | 1% |
| SE7 Charlton | Greenwich | 92 | £618k | 20% (1/5) | 13% |
| SE8 Deptford | Lewisham | 110 | £675k | 0% (0/6) | 68% |
| SE9 Eltham | Greenwich | 82 | £540k | 15% (2/13) | <1% |
| SM1 Sutton | Sutton | 93 | £530k | — | <1% |
| SM2 Belmont | Sutton | — | £930k | — | — |
| SM3 North Cheam | Sutton | 55 | £575k | — | 1% |
| SM4 Morden | Merton | 62 | £550k | 17% (1/6) | <1% |
| SM5 Carshalton | Sutton | 69 | £500k | 14% (2/14) | <1% |
| SM6 Wallington | Sutton | 72 | £560k | 29% (2/7) | 0% |
| SW10 West Brompton | Kensington and Chelsea | 121 | £2.67M | — | 19% |
| SW11 Battersea & Clapham Junction | Wandsworth | 106 | £1.35M | 25% (3/12) | 66% |
| SW12 Balham | Wandsworth | 78 | £1.40M | 25% (2/8) | 0% |
| SW13 Barnes | Richmond upon Thames | 69 | £1.48M | — | 81% |
| SW14 Mortlake | Richmond upon Thames | 64 | £1.26M | — | 17% |
| SW15 Putney | Wandsworth | 76 | £1.25M | 0% (0/11) | 1% |
| SW16 Streatham | Lambeth | 88 | £700k | 50% (4/8) | 3% |
| SW17 Tooting | Wandsworth | 96 | £824k | 30% (3/10) | 4% |
| SW18 Wandsworth & Earlsfield | Wandsworth | 84 | £1.30M | 10% (1/10) | 18% |
| SW19 Wimbledon | Merton | 64 | £1.07M | 47% (9/19) | 1% |
| SW1P Westminster | Westminster | 250 | — | — | 100% |
| SW1V Pimlico | Westminster | 155 | — | — | 100% |
| SW1W Belgravia | Westminster | 150 | — | — | 32% |
| SW1X Belgravia & Knightsbridge | Kensington and Chelsea | — | — | — | 0% |
| SW2 Brixton | Lambeth | 96 | £950k | 33% (3/9) | 0% |
| SW20 Raynes Park | Merton | 48 | £943k | 0% (0/5) | 2% |
| SW3 Chelsea | Kensington and Chelsea | 142 | £3.75M | — | 7% |
| SW4 Clapham | Lambeth | 123 | £1.42M | 22% (2/9) | 0% |
| SW5 Earl's Court | Kensington and Chelsea | 159 | — | — | <1% |
| SW6 Fulham | Hammersmith and Fulham | 93 | £1.71M | 46% (6/13) | 79% |
| SW7 South Kensington | Kensington and Chelsea | 226 | £3.08M | — | 0% |
| SW8 South Lambeth | Lambeth | 119 | £950k | 25% (2/8) | 66% |
| SW9 Brixton & Stockwell | Lambeth | 157 | £925k | 0% (0/9) | 0% |
| TW1 Twickenham | Richmond upon Thames | 64 | £1.15M | 71% (5/7) | 14% |
| TW10 Ham | Richmond upon Thames | 60 | £1.20M | — | 1% |
| TW11 Teddington | Richmond upon Thames | 53 | £1.01M | — | 9% |
| TW12 Hampton | Richmond upon Thames | 66 | £745k | — | <1% |
| TW13 Feltham | Hounslow | 99 | £460k | 43% (3/7) | 0% |
| TW14 North Feltham | Hounslow | 101 | £465k | — | 0% |
| TW2 Whitton | Richmond upon Thames | 55 | £700k | 27% (3/11) | 0% |
| TW3 Hounslow | Hounslow | 128 | £565k | 40% (2/5) | 0% |
| TW4 Hounslow West | Hounslow | 92 | £502k | — | 0% |
| TW5 Heston | Hounslow | 95 | £585k | 0% (0/5) | 0% |
| TW7 Isleworth | Hounslow | 89 | £640k | 7% (1/14) | 4% |
| TW8 Brentford | Hounslow | 114 | £695k | — | 15% |
| TW9 Richmond | Richmond upon Thames | 97 | £1.21M | — | 22% |
| UB1 Southall | Ealing | 139 | £538k | 11% (1/9) | 0% |
| UB10 Hillingdon | Hillingdon | 58 | £650k | 40% (4/10) | 1% |
| UB2 Norwood Green | Ealing | 138 | £535k | 38% (3/8) | 0% |
| UB3 Hayes | Hillingdon | 125 | £515k | 0% (0/11) | 0% |
| UB4 Yeading | Hillingdon | 89 | £520k | 18% (2/11) | 2% |
| UB5 Northolt | Ealing | 88 | £500k | 11% (1/9) | 0% |
| UB6 Greenford | Ealing | 89 | £540k | 38% (3/8) | 3% |
| UB7 West Drayton | Hillingdon | 130 | £505k | 0% (0/7) | 1% |
| UB8 Uxbridge | Hillingdon | 145 | £515k | 0% (0/7) | 1% |
| W10 North Kensington | Kensington and Chelsea | 136 | £1.10M | 22% (2/9) | 0% |
| W11 Notting Hill | Kensington and Chelsea | 142 | £3.40M | — | 0% |
| W12 Shepherd's Bush | Hammersmith and Fulham | 145 | £1.05M | 36% (4/11) | 26% |
| W13 West Ealing | Ealing | 101 | £936k | — | <1% |
| W14 West Kensington | Hammersmith and Fulham | 95 | £1.75M | — | 33% |
| W1H Marylebone | Westminster | 371 | — | — | 0% |
| W1T Fitzrovia | Camden | 608 | — | — | 0% |
| W1U Marylebone | Westminster | 468 | — | — | 0% |
| W2 Paddington & Bayswater | Westminster | 191 | £2.85M | — | 0% |
| W3 Acton | Ealing | 129 | £935k | 40% (4/10) | <1% |
| W4 Chiswick | Hounslow | 82 | £1.36M | 20% (1/5) | 66% |
| W5 Ealing | Ealing | 101 | £1.07M | 14% (1/7) | <1% |
| W6 Hammersmith | Hammersmith and Fulham | 158 | £1.36M | 38% (3/8) | 91% |
| W7 Hanwell | Ealing | 84 | £732k | 43% (3/7) | 2% |
| W8 Kensington | Kensington and Chelsea | 126 | £4.41M | — | 0% |
| W9 Maida Vale | Westminster | 111 | — | 71% (5/7) | 0% |
| WC1H Bloomsbury | Camden | 338 | — | — | 0% |
| WC1N Bloomsbury | Camden | 176 | — | — | 0% |
| WC1X King's Cross | Camden | 133 | — | — | 0% |
Embed this map嵌入这张地图
Free to embed on your site or article. Paste this where the map should go; it keeps the source line and link with it.可免费嵌入你的网站或文章。把下面的代码贴到要放地图的位置,来源说明和链接会一起带上。
<iframe src="https://wheretolive.xyz/embed/london-postcode-map/crime" title="Crimes per 1,000 residents by London postcode district" width="100%" height="620" style="border:0" loading="lazy"></iframe> <p>Map: <a href="https://wheretolive.xyz/data/london-postcode-map">WhereToLive.xyz London postcode map</a></p>
Other measures: replace “crime” in the address with 其他指标:把地址里的 “crime” 换成 house-prices, schools, flood-risk.
Method口径说明
Each district's figures are the ones on its own page. Crime: police.uk residential-relevant crime (shoplifting and theft from the person left out) over the Census 2021 neighbourhoods whose postcodes are mostly in the district, per 1,000 Census 2021 residents, 12 months to August 2026. House prices: median HM Land Registry sold price of existing houses (detached, semi-detached, terraced; new builds and non-standard sales left out), 12 months to March 2026; flats are not mapped because Land Registry's Price Paid Data doesn't identify retirement flats. Schools: state primary and secondary schools by their own current Ofsted grade as at 31 August 2026; schools with no single grade, or a grade carried over from a predecessor school, are not counted, and districts with fewer than 5 graded schools are not shaded. Flood: share of the district's live postcodes whose centre is in Flood Zone 3 of the Environment Agency Flood Map for Planning. Districts mostly outside Greater London, or with too few postcodes or too little open data, are grey. Colour bands for crime, prices and schools split the shaded districts into five groups of about equal size, with the cut points rounded; flood uses fixed bands. Outlines: a Voronoi tessellation of live ONS Postcode Directory postcode locations, merged per district. Postcode counts and outlines leave out PO boxes and other large-user postcodes, which ONS places at the Royal Mail sorting office.每个区的数字就是它自己页面上的数字。犯罪:police.uk 与居住相关的案件(不含商店盗窃和扒窃),按邮编大多在该区的 2021 人口普查 社区汇总,除以 2021 年人口,截至 2026 年 8 月的 12 个月。房价:土地注册局二手房屋(独栋、半独立、 联排;不含新房和非标准交易)成交中位价,截至 2026 年 3 月的 12 个月;公寓不上图,因为土地注册局的成交价数据不区分退休公寓。 学校:公立中小学按 Ofsted 现行自身评级(截至 2026 年 8 月 31 日);没有单一评级或沿用前身学校评级的 不计入,有评级学校少于 5 所的区不着色。洪水:该区现行邮编中心点落在环境署规划用洪水地图洪水区 3 的占比。 大部分不在大伦敦、邮编太少或开放数据不足的区显示为灰色。犯罪、房价和学校按着色区数大致五等分分档,分档点取整;洪水用固定分档。 轮廓:用 ONS 邮编目录现行邮编位置做 Voronoi 剖分,再按区合并。邮编计数和轮廓都不含 PO Box 等大用户邮编(ONS 把它们定位在 Royal Mail 分拣局)。
Sources数据来源
police.uk and ONS Census 2021 population; HM Land Registry Price Paid Data; Ofsted management information and Get Information About Schools; Environment Agency Flood Map for Planning; ONS Postcode Directory. Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2026.police.uk 与 ONS 2021 人口普查人口;土地注册局成交价数据;Ofsted 管理信息与 Get Information About Schools;环境署规划用洪水地图; ONS 邮编目录。Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. 依开放政府许可 v3.0 使用公共部门信息;含英国地形测量局与皇家邮政数据。
How to cite如何引用
Using these figures? Please credit ‘WhereToLive.xyz analysis of police.uk, HM Land Registry, Ofsted and Environment Agency data’ and link to this page. Media enquiries: [email protected].引用本页数字时,请注明 ‘WhereToLive.xyz analysis of police.uk, HM Land Registry, Ofsted and Environment Agency data’ 并链接本页。媒体垂询:[email protected]。