How many London homes for sale are asking less than the owner paid?伦敦在售房源里,有多少挂牌价低于业主当年的买入价?
Of the 60,294 homes for sale in London, we matched 31,115 to their most recent recorded sale in HM Land Registry records, normally the sale at which the current owner bought. After the checks listed under Method, 28,214 homes are included. 18.1% of them are asking less than the owner paid; the median home is asking +30.8% against the price paid.伦敦 60,294 套在售房中,我们用土地注册局记录为 31,115 套对上了这套房最近一次有记录的成交,通常就是现任业主买入的那次。 经「口径与局限」所列核查后纳入 28,214 套,其中 18.1% 的挂牌价低于业主当年的买入价; 按中位数,挂牌价相对买入价 +30.8%。
18.1%
of all included homes are asking below the price paid纳入房源挂牌低于买入价
5,117 of 28,214 homes · median +30.8%28,214 套中 5,117 套 · 中位 +30.8%
47.0%
of flats bought in 2016–192016–19 年买入的公寓
1,891 of 4,026 homes · median 0.0%4,026 套中 1,891 套 · 中位 0.0%
2.9%
of houses bought in 2016–192016–19 年买入的房屋
50 of 1,739 homes · median +27.3%1,739 套中 50 套 · 中位 +27.3%
70.9%
of new-build flats bought in 2020–222020–22 年买入的新建公寓
776 of 1,094 homes · median −6.5%1,094 套中 776 套 · 中位 −6.5%
By year of purchase: flats and houses按买入年份:公寓与房屋
Share of homes asking less than the owner paid, by the year of that purchase, 2005–2025. Hover a point for the number of homes behind it.按业主买入的年份,挂牌价低于买入价的房源占比,2005–2025 年。悬停可看每个点背后的房源数。
A year with fewer than 30 flats or houses is not plotted for that group. Houses are homes the Land Registry recorded as detached, semi-detached or terraced at the previous sale; flats were recorded as flats or maisonettes.某年买入的公寓或房屋不足 30 套时,该组不画点。房屋指上次成交时土地注册局记为独立、半独立或联排的住宅;公寓指记为公寓或复式公寓的。
Every purchase year as a table逐年数据表
| Bought in买入年份 | All homes全部 | Flats公寓 | Houses房屋 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | 0.0%median +613.9% · n 228中位 +613.9% · 228 套 | 0.0%median +483.4% · n 74中位 +483.4% · 74 套 | 0.0%median +677.9% · n 154中位 +677.9% · 154 套 |
| 1996 | 0.0%median +566.7% · n 295中位 +566.7% · 295 套 | 0.0%median +447.4% · n 105中位 +447.4% · 105 套 | 0.0%median +614.3% · n 190中位 +614.3% · 190 套 |
| 1997 | 0.0%median +481.9% · n 328中位 +481.9% · 328 套 | 0.0%median +349.9% · n 124中位 +349.9% · 124 套 | 0.0%median +516.1% · n 204中位 +516.1% · 204 套 |
| 1998 | 0.0%median +393.2% · n 392中位 +393.2% · 392 套 | 0.0%median +344.4% · n 161中位 +344.4% · 161 套 | 0.0%median +421.4% · n 231中位 +421.4% · 231 套 |
| 1999 | 0.0%median +327.7% · n 499中位 +327.7% · 499 套 | 0.0%median +264.1% · n 220中位 +264.1% · 220 套 | 0.0%median +375.3% · n 279中位 +375.3% · 279 套 |
| 2000 | 0.2%median +255.6% · n 461中位 +255.6% · 461 套 | 0.0%median +219.4% · n 207中位 +219.4% · 207 套 | 0.4%median +288.9% · n 254中位 +288.9% · 254 套 |
| 2001 | 0.2%median +213.4% · n 590中位 +213.4% · 590 套 | 0.3%median +172.0% · n 297中位 +172.0% · 297 套 | 0.0%median +260.2% · n 293中位 +260.2% · 293 套 |
| 2002 | 0.0%median +172.7% · n 686中位 +172.7% · 686 套 | 0.0%median +133.7% · n 364中位 +133.7% · 364 套 | 0.0%median +206.0% · n 322中位 +206.0% · 322 套 |
| 2003 | 0.1%median +143.5% · n 709中位 +143.5% · 709 套 | 0.3%median +108.4% · n 341中位 +108.4% · 341 套 | 0.0%median +166.8% · n 368中位 +166.8% · 368 套 |
| 2004 | 0.7%median +120.8% · n 761中位 +120.8% · 761 套 | 1.2%median +91.9% · n 413中位 +91.9% · 413 套 | 0.0%median +149.0% · n 348中位 +149.0% · 348 套 |
| 2005 | 0.8%median +120.7% · n 710中位 +120.7% · 710 套 | 1.6%median +90.7% · n 376中位 +90.7% · 376 套 | 0.0%median +142.9% · n 334中位 +142.9% · 334 套 |
| 2006 | 0.7%median +104.2% · n 1,117中位 +104.2% · 1,117 套 | 1.3%median +76.7% · n 607中位 +76.7% · 607 套 | 0.0%median +130.0% · n 510中位 +130.0% · 510 套 |
| 2007 | 1.5%median +74.2% · n 1,077中位 +74.2% · 1,077 套 | 2.6%median +53.3% · n 609中位 +53.3% · 609 套 | 0.0%median +101.8% · n 468中位 +101.8% · 468 套 |
| 2008 | 2.5%median +76.5% · n 554中位 +76.5% · 554 套 | 4.4%median +51.9% · n 321中位 +51.9% · 321 套 | 0.0%median +108.3% · n 233中位 +108.3% · 233 套 |
| 2009 | 2.4%median +94.4% · n 509中位 +94.4% · 509 套 | 3.7%median +70.0% · n 298中位 +70.0% · 298 套 | 0.5%median +133.6% · n 211中位 +133.6% · 211 套 |
| 2010 | 1.3%median +77.7% · n 691中位 +77.7% · 691 套 | 2.3%median +55.4% · n 399中位 +55.4% · 399 套 | 0.0%median +104.8% · n 292中位 +104.8% · 292 套 |
| 2011 | 3.7%median +74.4% · n 752中位 +74.4% · 752 套 | 5.7%median +52.2% · n 455中位 +52.2% · 455 套 | 0.7%median +100.0% · n 297中位 +100.0% · 297 套 |
| 2012 | 4.1%median +62.6% · n 812中位 +62.6% · 812 套 | 5.8%median +44.7% · n 480中位 +44.7% · 480 套 | 1.5%median +95.3% · n 332中位 +95.3% · 332 套 |
| 2013 | 6.3%median +51.5% · n 1,060中位 +51.5% · 1,060 套 | 9.5%median +36.4% · n 655中位 +36.4% · 655 套 | 1.2%median +78.6% · n 405中位 +78.6% · 405 套 |
| 2014 | 18.1%median +25.7% · n 1,254中位 +25.7% · 1,254 套 | 26.1%median +13.2% · n 827中位 +13.2% · 827 套 | 2.6%median +57.4% · n 427中位 +57.4% · 427 套 |
| 2015 | 25.0%median +15.4% · n 1,339中位 +15.4% · 1,339 套 | 36.5%median +5.0% · n 885中位 +5.0% · 885 套 | 2.6%median +41.3% · n 454中位 +41.3% · 454 套 |
| 2016 | 36.2%median +6.1% · n 1,487中位 +6.1% · 1,487 套 | 49.4%median 0.0% · n 1,062中位 0.0% · 1,062 套 | 3.3%median +31.0% · n 425中位 +31.0% · 425 套 |
| 2017 | 35.9%median +6.1% · n 1,385中位 +6.1% · 1,385 套 | 49.8%median 0.0% · n 972中位 0.0% · 972 套 | 3.1%median +26.8% · n 413中位 +26.8% · 413 套 |
| 2018 | 34.1%median +8.0% · n 1,427中位 +8.0% · 1,427 套 | 48.1%median 0.0% · n 994中位 0.0% · 994 套 | 1.8%median +25.8% · n 433中位 +25.8% · 433 套 |
| 2019 | 28.6%median +9.7% · n 1,466中位 +9.7% · 1,466 套 | 40.5%median +2.6% · n 998中位 +2.6% · 998 套 | 3.2%median +25.9% · n 468中位 +25.9% · 468 套 |
| 2020 | 32.3%median +6.6% · n 1,435中位 +6.6% · 1,435 套 | 45.3%median +0.6% · n 1,006中位 +0.6% · 1,006 套 | 1.6%median +20.4% · n 429中位 +20.4% · 429 套 |
| 2021 | 31.2%median +5.0% · n 2,091中位 +5.0% · 2,091 套 | 41.7%median +1.4% · n 1,489中位 +1.4% · 1,489 套 | 5.3%median +15.4% · n 602中位 +15.4% · 602 套 |
| 2022 | 35.5%median +3.0% · n 1,801中位 +3.0% · 1,801 套 | 43.8%median +0.4% · n 1,278中位 +0.4% · 1,278 套 | 15.3%median +8.5% · n 523中位 +8.5% · 523 套 |
| 2023 | 31.2%median +4.5% · n 1,032中位 +4.5% · 1,032 套 | 39.5%median +1.9% · n 735中位 +1.9% · 735 套 | 10.8%median +10.1% · n 297中位 +10.1% · 297 套 |
| 2024 | 26.6%median +5.6% · n 811中位 +5.6% · 811 套 | 32.9%median +3.2% · n 574中位 +3.2% · 574 套 | 11.4%median +9.6% · n 237中位 +9.6% · 237 套 |
| 2025 | 24.4%median +6.3% · n 422中位 +6.3% · 422 套 | 28.5%median +5.5% · n 291中位 +5.5% · 291 套 | 15.3%median +9.3% · n 131中位 +9.3% · 131 套 |
| 2026 | 48.5%median +0.8% · n 33中位 +0.8% · 33 套 | —n 25 (under 30)25 套(不足 30) | —n 8 (under 30)8 套(不足 30) |
By purchase period and type of home按买入时段与房型
Each cell: share asking less than the price paid, then the median asking price against the price paid, and the number of homes. New-build means the previous sale was recorded as a new home.每格:挂牌低于买入价的比例,其下是挂牌价相对买入价的中位变化与房源数。「新建」指上一次成交在土地注册局记录中为新房。
| Bought in买入年份 | Flats公寓 | Houses房屋 | New-build flats新建公寓 | Resale flats二手公寓 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010–2013 | 6.3%median +45.6% · n 1,989中位 +45.6% · 1,989 套 | 0.9%median +94.6% · n 1,326中位 +94.6% · 1,326 套 | 9.1%median +32.0% · n 383中位 +32.0% · 383 套 | 5.6%median +50.0% · n 1,606中位 +50.0% · 1,606 套 |
| 2014–2015 | 31.5%median +8.6% · n 1,712中位 +8.6% · 1,712 套 | 2.6%median +48.1% · n 881中位 +48.1% · 881 套 | 40.6%median +4.2% · n 335中位 +4.2% · 335 套 | 29.3%median +9.3% · n 1,377中位 +9.3% · 1,377 套 |
| 2016–2019 | 47.0%median 0.0% · n 4,026中位 0.0% · 4,026 套 | 2.9%median +27.3% · n 1,739中位 +27.3% · 1,739 套 | 62.1%median −4.8% · n 1,315中位 −4.8% · 1,315 套 | 39.6%median +2.9% · n 2,711中位 +2.9% · 2,711 套 |
| 2020–2022 | 43.4%median +0.9% · n 3,773中位 +0.9% · 3,773 套 | 7.7%median +14.6% · n 1,554中位 +14.6% · 1,554 套 | 70.9%median −6.5% · n 1,094中位 −6.5% · 1,094 套 | 32.1%median +3.4% · n 2,679中位 +3.4% · 2,679 套 |
| 2023–2026 | 35.4%median +2.8% · n 1,625中位 +2.8% · 1,625 套 | 12.2%median +9.8% · n 673中位 +9.8% · 673 套 | 56.2%median −1.9% · n 226中位 −1.9% · 226 套 | 32.0%median +3.8% · n 1,399中位 +3.8% · 1,399 套 |
Prime central London and the rest of London伦敦核心区与其他地区
| Bought in买入年份 | Prime central London伦敦核心区 | Rest of London伦敦其他地区 |
|---|---|---|
| 2010–2013 | 21.4%median +26.0% · n 308中位 +26.0% · 308 套 | 2.4%median +67.5% · n 3,007中位 +67.5% · 3,007 套 |
| 2014–2015 | 58.2%median −5.1% · n 182中位 −5.1% · 182 套 | 18.9%median +21.4% · n 2,411中位 +21.4% · 2,411 套 |
| 2016–2019 | 47.9%median 0.0% · n 305中位 0.0% · 305 套 | 32.9%median +8.0% · n 5,460中位 +8.0% · 5,460 套 |
| 2020–2022 | 36.5%median +4.5% · n 241中位 +4.5% · 241 套 | 32.8%median +4.5% · n 5,086中位 +4.5% · 5,086 套 |
| 2023–2026 | 27.8%median +10.7% · n 144中位 +10.7% · 144 套 | 28.6%median +5.0% · n 2,154中位 +5.0% · 2,154 套 |
Prime central London here means these postcode districts: SW1A, SW1E, SW1H, SW1P, SW1V, SW1W, SW1X, SW1Y, SW3, SW5, SW7, SW10, W1B, W1D, W1F, W1G, W1H, W1J, W1K, W1S, W1T, W1U, W1W, W2, W8, W11, W14, WC1A, WC1B, WC1E, WC1H, WC1N, WC1R, WC1X, WC2A, WC2B, WC2E, WC2H, WC2N, WC2R.这里的「伦敦核心区」指以下邮编区:SW1A、SW1E、SW1H、SW1P、SW1V、SW1W、SW1X、SW1Y、SW3、SW5、SW7、SW10、W1B、W1D、W1F、W1G、W1H、W1J、W1K、W1S、W1T、W1U、W1W、W2、W8、W11、W14、WC1A、WC1B、WC1E、WC1H、WC1N、WC1R、WC1X、WC2A、WC2B、WC2E、WC2H、WC2N、WC2R。
By the price paid按买入价
| Bought in买入年份 | Paid under £500k买入价 £50 万以下 | £500k–£1m£50 万–£100 万 | £1m–£2m£100 万–£200 万 | £2m and over£200 万及以上 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010–2013 | 1.4%median +70.5% · n 2,416中位 +70.5% · 2,416 套 | 8.4%median +53.3% · n 607中位 +53.3% · 607 套 | 12.4%median +45.0% · n 210中位 +45.0% · 210 套 | 31.7%median +20.2% · n 82中位 +20.2% · 82 套 |
| 2014–2015 | 14.4%median +25.0% · n 1,586中位 +25.0% · 1,586 套 | 32.3%median +12.9% · n 710中位 +12.9% · 710 套 | 33.0%median +12.3% · n 218中位 +12.3% · 218 套 | 40.5%median +2.3% · n 79中位 +2.3% · 79 套 |
| 2016–2019 | 33.6%median +6.7% · n 3,154中位 +6.7% · 3,154 套 | 33.9%median +7.8% · n 1,968中位 +7.8% · 1,968 套 | 30.2%median +13.4% · n 464中位 +13.4% · 464 套 | 40.8%median +6.6% · n 179中位 +6.6% · 179 套 |
| 2020–2022 | 34.2%median +3.4% · n 2,713中位 +3.4% · 2,713 套 | 33.1%median +4.8% · n 2,034中位 +4.8% · 2,034 套 | 27.5%median +8.4% · n 454中位 +8.4% · 454 套 | 23.0%median +11.3% · n 126中位 +11.3% · 126 套 |
| 2023–2026 | 27.4%median +5.3% · n 1,145中位 +5.3% · 1,145 套 | 30.2%median +4.5% · n 875中位 +4.5% · 875 套 | 29.1%median +6.3% · n 206中位 +6.3% · 206 套 | 26.4%median +9.6% · n 72中位 +9.6% · 72 套 |
Comparing like with like, district by district同一邮编区内的对照
Within each postcode district, homes bought in 2014–22: which group has the larger share asking below the price paid?在同一个邮编区内、2014–22 年买入的房源中,哪一类挂牌低于买入价的比例更高?
- 99 / 99In all 99 postcode districts with at least 15 flats and 15 houses bought in 2014–22, flats had the larger share asking below what was paid.在 2014–22 年买入的公寓与房屋各至少 15 套的 99 个邮编区中,有 99 个是公寓挂牌低于买入价的比例更高。
- 70 / 76In 70 of the 76 postcode districts with at least 10 new-build flats and 10 resale flats bought in 2014–22, new-build flats had the larger share asking below what was paid.在 2014–22 年买入的新建公寓与二手公寓各至少 10 套的 76 个邮编区中,有 70 个是新建公寓挂牌低于买入价的比例更高。
Flats bought in 2014–22, by borough2014–22 年买入的公寓,按自治市
Every borough with at least 30 such flats, sorted by the share asking below the price paid. A postcode district is counted in the borough that holds most of it.列出此类公寓不少于 30 套的所有自治市,按挂牌低于买入价的比例排序。跨区的邮编区计入占比最大的那个自治市。
| Borough自治市 | Flats公寓数 | Share asking below低于买入价占比 | Median asking vs paid挂牌相对买入价(中位) |
|---|---|---|---|
| City of London | 34 | 73.5% | −6.2% |
| Tower Hamlets | 751 | 58.2% | −3.1% |
| Newham | 355 | 52.4% | −1.2% |
| Westminster | 386 | 52.3% | −1.2% |
| Harrow | 185 | 51.9% | −1.6% |
| Hammersmith and Fulham | 320 | 50.3% | −0.3% |
| Southwark | 560 | 48.9% | 0.0% |
| Greenwich | 440 | 48.2% | 0.0% |
| Barking and Dagenham | 54 | 48.1% | 0.0% |
| Croydon | 406 | 47.0% | 0.0% |
| Hillingdon | 177 | 46.9% | 0.0% |
| Lambeth | 574 | 45.1% | +0.5% |
| Hounslow | 267 | 44.9% | +1.4% |
| Camden | 341 | 44.6% | +0.8% |
| Ealing | 321 | 44.2% | +1.6% |
| Barnet | 443 | 42.9% | +1.5% |
| Merton | 177 | 42.4% | +1.2% |
| Islington | 285 | 41.8% | +2.6% |
| Kensington and Chelsea | 265 | 40.4% | +2.9% |
| Wandsworth | 623 | 40.1% | +2.9% |
| Brent | 215 | 36.7% | +3.2% |
| Lewisham | 384 | 34.4% | +4.4% |
| Haringey | 285 | 32.3% | +4.2% |
| Waltham Forest | 209 | 31.1% | +5.3% |
| Kingston upon Thames | 198 | 30.3% | +3.9% |
| Sutton | 167 | 29.9% | +3.2% |
| Havering | 129 | 27.9% | +6.6% |
| Bromley | 267 | 27.0% | +8.4% |
| Bexley | 108 | 25.9% | +9.5% |
| Redbridge | 82 | 25.6% | +5.6% |
| Enfield | 137 | 25.5% | +5.8% |
| Hackney | 177 | 25.4% | +6.6% |
| Richmond upon Thames | 189 | 23.8% | +5.8% |
Method and limits口径与局限
- Asking prices, not sale prices. The current price is the latest asking price recorded for each listing. What a home finally sells for can differ. Recorded sale prices against the price paid: How many London homes sell for less than the owner paid?挂牌价,不是成交价。现价取每套房最近一次记录的挂牌价,最终成交价可能不同。已登记的成交价与买入价的对比:伦敦转手的房子里,有多少卖价低于业主当年的买入价?
- Nominal prices. Neither the price paid nor the asking price is adjusted for inflation, and buying and selling costs are not counted.名义价格。买入价与挂牌价都未经通胀调整,也不计买卖交易成本。
- Only homes currently for sale. These are homes on the market on 16 October 2026, not all London owners. Each home is counted once, however many agents list it.只看当前在售的房子。统计对象是 2026 年 10 月 16 日 在售的房源,不是全部伦敦业主。同一套房无论几家中介挂牌都只算一次。
- Only homes matched to their exact previous sale. Of 60,294 homes for sale in London, 31,115 (51.6%) were matched to their most recent Land Registry sale, normally the one at which the current owner bought (same postcode, same price, same day). Land Registry records run about two months behind. 2,901 of those were then left out, leaving 28,214:只看能对上确切上一次成交的房子。伦敦 60,294 套在售房中,31,115 套(51.6%)对上了土地注册局里最近一次有记录的成交,通常就是现任业主买入的那次(同邮编、同价格、同一天);土地注册局记录约有两个月滞后。其中 2,901 套随后被排除,余下 28,214 套:
- 7the linked sale could not be found in the Land Registry record for that postcode, price and day在土地注册局记录里,按该邮编、价格和日期找不到对应的成交
- 377several Land Registry sales share that postcode, price and day (bulk or multi-unit sales)同一邮编、同日、同价有多笔成交(打包或多套一起成交)
- 65the previous sale was not a standard market sale (Land Registry category B, which includes repossessions, buy-to-let purchases identified by a mortgage, and sales to companies and other non-private buyers)上一次成交不是标准市场成交(土地注册局 B 类,包括法拍、可识别的按揭买房出租、卖给公司等非个人买家)
- 265the listing is neither a flat nor a house, or its type is not stated挂牌既不是公寓也不是房屋,或未注明类型
- 945listed as a flat but previously sold as a house, or the other way round (the home has changed form, for example by conversion)挂牌为公寓而上次以房屋成交,或反之(房子形态变过,例如改建)
- 213age-restricted or retirement housing限龄或养老住宅
- 4shared ownership, shared equity or discounted-sale schemes共有产权、共享权益或折价出售计划
- 29the listing says the home is sold by auction房源文字写明以拍卖方式出售
- 868two or more homes for sale are linked to the same past sale, so they cannot all be right两套及以上在售房指向同一笔历史成交,不可能都对
- 128asking under 60% of the previous sale挂牌价低于上次成交价的 60%
- The 60% floor. We leave out the ~0.5% of homes asking under 60% of the previous sale, because at that depth many are a different unit in a building that has since been redeveloped; this makes our shares slightly conservative.60% 下限。挂牌价不到上次成交价 60% 的房源(约 0.5%)不计入:这么深的差距多半是对上了已整栋改建的楼里的另一套房;因此本页的比例略偏保守。
- Kept on purpose. Homes described as for cash buyers only, unmortgageable or of non-standard construction stay in: they are on the open market.有意保留。写明仅限现金买家、无法按揭或非标准结构的房源仍计入:它们都在公开市场上出售。
- Small groups are not shown. A figure based on fewer than 30 homes is replaced by a dash; its count is still given. The year of purchase is the year of the previous recorded sale.小样本不展示。不足 30 套的格子以短横代替,但仍给出套数。买入年份即上一次成交记录的年份。
- London means postcode districts where at least half of the postcodes are in the 33 London boroughs. Data as of 16 October 2026, recalculated every day.伦敦指至少一半邮编落在伦敦 33 个自治市内的邮编区。数据截至 2026 年 10 月 16 日,每天重新计算。
Sources数据来源
Homes for sale and their asking prices: public UK listings data, collected daily.在售房源与挂牌价:英国公开房源挂牌数据,每日采集。
Previous sales: 历史成交:HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
How to cite如何引用
Using these figures? Please credit ‘WhereToLive.xyz analysis of London listings and HM Land Registry Price Paid Data’ and link to this page, and keep the Land Registry attribution under Sources above. Media enquiries: [email protected].引用本页数字时,请注明 ‘WhereToLive.xyz analysis of London listings and HM Land Registry Price Paid Data’(WhereToLive.xyz 基于伦敦在售房源与土地注册局成交数据的分析)并链接本页,同时保留上方「数据来源」中土地注册局的版权声明。媒体垂询:[email protected]。
Common questions常见问题
- How many London homes for sale are asking less than the owner paid?伦敦在售房源里,有多少挂牌价低于业主当年的买入价?
- On 16 October 2026, 31,115 of the 60,294 homes for sale in London could be matched to their exact previous sale in the HM Land Registry record. After the checks described on this page, 28,214 are included, and 18.1% of them (5,117) are asking less than the price paid at that sale. The median home is asking +30.8% against what was paid.截至 2026 年 10 月 16 日,伦敦 60,294 套在售房中,有 31,115 套能对上土地注册局记录里确切的上一次成交;经本页所述的核查后纳入 28,214 套,其中 18.1%(5,117 套)的挂牌价低于那次成交价。按中位数,挂牌价相对买入价 +30.8%。
- Are flats or houses more likely to be asking less than the owner paid?公寓和房屋,哪种更常挂牌低于买入价?
- Flats: 27.4% of 17,642 are asking below the price paid (median +12.5%). Houses: 2.7% of 10,572 (median +81.2%). Among homes bought in 2016–19, the figures are 47.0% of 4,026 flats and 2.9% of 1,739 houses.公寓:17,642 套中 27.4% 挂牌低于买入价(中位 +12.5%)。房屋:10,572 套中 2.7%(中位 +81.2%)。2016–19 年买入的:公寓 4,026 套中 47.0%,房屋 1,739 套中 2.9%。
- Does it depend on when the owner bought?和业主哪一年买入有关吗?
- Share of homes asking below the price paid, by year of purchase: 2010–2013 4.1% (of 3,315); 2014–2015 21.7% (of 2,593); 2016–2019 33.7% (of 5,765); 2020–2022 33.0% (of 5,327); 2023–2026 28.6% (of 2,298).按买入年份,挂牌低于买入价的比例:2010–2013 年 4.1%(3,315 套);2014–2015 年 21.7%(2,593 套);2016–2019 年 33.7%(5,765 套);2020–2022 年 33.0%(5,327 套);2023–2026 年 28.6%(2,298 套)。
- Are new-build flats more likely to be asking below what was paid?新建公寓是否更常挂牌低于买入价?
- Of flats bought new in 2020–22, 70.9% of 1,094 are asking below the price paid (median −6.5%), against 32.1% of 2,679 flats bought as resales in the same years (median +3.4%). In 70 of the 76 postcode districts with at least 10 of each bought in 2014–22, the new-build share is the higher one.2020–22 年以新房买入的公寓,1,094 套中 70.9% 挂牌低于买入价(中位 −6.5%);同期以二手买入的公寓,2,679 套中 32.1%(中位 +3.4%)。在 2014–22 年两类各至少 10 套的 76 个邮编区里,有 70 个是新建公寓的比例更高。